Monday, February 16, 2009

Hi boy


it rides ok, but we just wanna play with it

its got Demon carbs..good looking

but this time were going old school!


Demon carb compare with Holley


Haha!! complicated linkages..


inside blower


Carbs attached..


I love this scoop but its barely touch the body..


So, we're gonna try the shot gun Bill scoop


Lucky it's a pre-drilled mounting...so we can adjust it.


Yeah, time for test ride!

1 comment:

Daddy Frisco said...

looks pretty sick! at least those new cleaned up linkage configuration looks better..nice one!